DFB-Pokal Germany
Round 2
Holstein Kiel vs Hoffenheim
Holstein Kiel
1
:
3
Correct score 1:3
Win Rate
5%
The most likely outcome according to the mathematical prediction
Hoffenheim
Holstein Kiel VS Hoffenheim Math predictions
Bet Builder Tips for Holstein Kiel VS Hoffenheim
O/U Away Team: Under 3.5
O/U Away Team:
Under 3.5
Win Rate
97%
The probability of 1.25 odds implies 74% chance of success, whereas it occurred in 97% of the last 27 games with similar odds.
Odds
1.25
Chance
74%
| BM |
$1 Return
$2 Return
$5 Return
$10 Return
$15 Return
$20 Return
|
Odds | Payout | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1xbet | $12.5 | 1.25 | 92% | |
|
|
Afropari | $12.3 | 1.23 | 93% |
O/U Away Team: Under 3.25
O/U Away Team:
Under 3.25
Win Rate
93%
The probability of 1.27 odds implies 74% chance of success, whereas it occurred in 93% of the last 17 games with similar odds.
Odds
1.27
Chance
74%
| BM |
$1 Return
$2 Return
$5 Return
$10 Return
$15 Return
$20 Return
|
Odds | Payout | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Afropari | $12.7 | 1.27 | 93% | |
|
|
1xbet | $12.4 | 1.24 | 91% |
Total Goals: Under 5.5
Total Goals:
Under 5.5
Win Rate
87%
The probability of 1.09 odds implies 83% chance of success, whereas it occurred in 87% of the last 30 games with similar odds.
Odds
1.09
Chance
83%
| BM |
$1 Return
$2 Return
$5 Return
$10 Return
$15 Return
$20 Return
|
Odds | Payout | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1xbet | $10.89 | 1.09 | 89% |
O/U Home Team: Over 0.75
O/U Home Team:
Over 0.75
Win Rate
85%
The probability of 1.52 odds implies 61% chance of success, whereas it occurred in 85% of the last 27 games with similar odds.
Odds
1.52
Chance
61%
| BM |
$1 Return
$2 Return
$5 Return
$10 Return
$15 Return
$20 Return
|
Odds | Payout | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Afropari | $15.2 | 1.52 | 93% | |
|
|
1xbet | $15 | 1.5 | 92% |
Total Goals: Under 5.25
Total Goals:
Under 5.25
Win Rate
83%
The probability of 1.1 odds implies 82% chance of success, whereas it occurred in 83% of the last 30 games with similar odds.
Odds
1.1
Chance
82%
| BM |
$1 Return
$2 Return
$5 Return
$10 Return
$15 Return
$20 Return
|
Odds | Payout | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1xbet | $11.02 | 1.1 | 89% |
Stats Trends & Facts
- All
- Match Result
- Goals
- Cards
- Corners
Winless
12 games
83%
Holstein Kiel has not won in 10 of their 12 most recent matches.
Team Goals Under
5 games
80%
Holstein Kiel found the net less than 1.5 times in 4 of the last 5 games.
2.7 Goals per Game
20 games
100%
All of Holstein Kiel’s last 20 matches had under 4.5 goals.
Holstein Kiel vs Hoffenheim Betting statistics
All leagues
DFB-Pokal Germany
13
Played
16
Played
92 %
Over 0.5 goals
100 %
77 %
Over 1.5 goals
100 %
54 %
Over 2.5 goals
94 %
38 %
Over 3.5 goals
63 %
0 %
Over 4.5 goals
38 %
46 %
Over 1.5 goals in 1st period
44 %
23 %
Goals scored in both halves
75 %
23 %
Goals conceded in both halves
25 %
Holstein Kiel vs Hoffenheim Compare odds
United States| BM | Bonuses | W1 | X | W2 | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xbet |
Bonus
1xBet Promo Code 2026
|
5.66
|
4.7
|
1.47
|
94%
|
| Melbet |
Bonus
Melbet Promo Code
|
5.66
|
4.7
|
1.47
|
94%
|
| Bet365 |
Bonus
15% of your qualifying deposit in Bet Credits up to 60 $
|
5.75
|
4.33
|
1.44
|
91%
|
| Afropari |
Bonus
Afropari Promo Code 2026
|
4.8
|
2.55
|
1.83
|
86%
|
| Average | 5.47 | 4.07 | 1.55 |
92%
|
|
| Highest | 5.75 | 4.7 | 1.83 |
94%
|
Holstein Kiel vs Hoffenheim Head to Head History
Recent H2H Games - 4
0
wins
0%
0
draws
0%
4
wins
100%
Over 1.5
100%
4/4
Over 2.5
100%
4/4
Over 3.5
100%
4/4
BTTS
100%
4/4
Clean Sheets
0%
Holstein Kiel
Clean Sheets
0%
Hoffenheim
29.07.26 FT
Club Friendlies
Hoffenheim
Holstein Kiel
3
1
18.01.25 FT
Bundesliga Germany
Holstein Kiel
Hoffenheim
1
3
24.08.24 FT
Bundesliga Germany
Hoffenheim
3
Holstein Kiel
2
26.10.21 FT
DFB-Pokal Germany
Holstein Kiel
Hoffenheim
5
1
Last matches - Holstein Kiel
Statistics for the team's last 10 games
2
wins
20%
5
draws
50%
3
losses
30%
Avg Goals Scored
1.2
Avg Goals Conceded
1.2
Cards per game
Team’s individual total — average for this team only.
2.6
Corners per game
Team’s individual total — average for this team only.
5.3
Clean Sheets
20%
BTTS
50%
16.10.26 FT
2. Bundesliga Germany
Holstein Kiel
Hertha Berlin
0
0
09.10.26 FT
2. Bundesliga Germany
Eintracht Braunschweig
Holstein Kiel
1
0
03.10.26 FT
Club Friendlies
Holstein Kiel
Viborg
3
1
19.09.26 FT
2. Bundesliga Germany
Osnabrueck
Holstein Kiel
1
1
13.09.26 FT
2. Bundesliga Germany
FC Heidenheim
1
Holstein Kiel
0
Last matches - Hoffenheim
Statistics for the team's last 10 games
3
wins
30%
1
draw
10%
6
losses
60%
Avg Goals Scored
1.9
Avg Goals Conceded
2.1
Cards per game
Team’s individual total — average for this team only.
2
Corners per game
Team’s individual total — average for this team only.
7
Clean Sheets
10%
BTTS
80%
18.10.26 FT
Bundesliga Germany
Borussia Moenchengladbach
Hoffenheim
1
2
15.10.26 FT
Europa League
Hoffenheim
Besiktas
2
3
10.10.26 FT
Bundesliga Germany
Hamburger SV
Hoffenheim
2
3
20.09.26 FT
Bundesliga Germany
Paderborn
Hoffenheim
3
1
17.09.26 FT
Europa League
OFI Crete
Hoffenheim
2
0
Teams Season Stats (Current League)
Where to watch Holstein Kiel VS Hoffenheim
TV broadcasters & Live in
United States
Brazil
EN
France
Germany
Norway
United Kingdom
OneFootball
Popular upcoming DFB-Pokal Germany matches
DFB-Pokal Germany Fixtures
27.10.26 13:00
-
-
1
8%
X
13%
2
79%
Prediction
27.10.26 13:00
-
-
1
34%
X
26%
2
40%
Prediction
27.10.26 13:00
-
-
1
20%
X
23%
2
57%
Prediction
27.10.26 13:00
-
-
1
13%
X
17%
2
70%
Prediction
27.10.26 15:45
-
-
1
72%
X
17%
2
11%
Prediction
27.10.26 15:45
-
-
1
64%
X
20%
2
16%
Prediction
27.10.26 15:45
-
-
1
52%
X
25%
2
23%
Prediction
27.10.26 15:45
-
-
1
69%
X
18%
2
12%
Prediction
28.10.26 13:00
-
-
1
24%
X
25%
2
51%
Prediction
28.10.26 13:00
-
-
1
16%
X
21%
2
62%
Prediction