Primeira Liga Portugal
Round 4
Arouca vs Maritimo
Arouca
3 place
30 aug 2026, 12:00
-
:
-
Maritimo
12 place
Stats Trends & Facts
- All
- Match Result
- Goals
- Cards
- Corners
3.71 Goals per Game
7 games
100%
All of Maritimo’s last 7 Primeira Liga Portugal matches had under 4.5 goals.
2.69 Goals per Game
32 games
91%
There have been under 4.5 goals scored in 29 of the last 32 Maritimo Primeira Liga Portugal games.
8.8 Cards per Game
5 games
100%
All of Maritimo’s last 5 Primeira Liga Portugal matches had over 4.5 cards.
Arouca vs Maritimo Betting statistics
All leagues
Primeira Liga Portugal
10
Played
10
Played
80 %
Over 0.5 goals
90 %
70 %
Over 1.5 goals
40 %
60 %
Over 2.5 goals
30 %
30 %
Over 3.5 goals
20 %
0 %
Over 4.5 goals
10 %
40 %
Over 1.5 goals in 1st period
40 %
20 %
Goals scored in both halves
10 %
20 %
Goals conceded in both halves
20 %
Arouca vs Maritimo Head to Head History
Recent H2H Games - 10
4
wins
40%
3
draws
30%
3
wins
30%
Over 1.5
70%
7/10
Over 2.5
50%
5/10
Over 3.5
30%
3/10
BTTS
60%
6/10
Clean Sheets
20%
Arouca
Clean Sheets
20%
Maritimo
08.04.23 10:30 FT
Primeira Liga Portugal
Arouca
Maritimo
1
0
23.10.22 10:30 FT
Primeira Liga Portugal
Maritimo
Arouca
1
1
14.02.22 15:15 FT
Primeira Liga Portugal
Arouca
0
Maritimo
3
13.09.21 14:00 FT
Primeira Liga Portugal
Arouca
Maritimo
2
2
19.03.17 12:00 FT
Primeira Liga Portugal
Maritimo
Arouca
3
1
Last matches - Arouca
Statistics for the team's last 10 games
4
wins
40%
3
draws
30%
3
losses
30%
Avg Goals Scored
1.3
Avg Goals Conceded
1.1
Cards per game
Team’s individual total — average for this team only.
1.7
Corners per game
Team’s individual total — average for this team only.
1.9
Clean Sheets
40%
BTTS
50%
01.08.26 06:00 FT
Club Friendlies
Arouca
Lusitania Lourosa
2
0
25.07.26 06:00 FT
Club Friendlies
Santa Clara
Arouca
3
0
22.07.26 08:00 FT
Club Friendlies
Famalicao
Arouca
0
0
18.07.26 06:00 FT
Club Friendlies
Feirense
Arouca
0
0
11.07.26 08:00 FT
Club Friendlies
Rio Ave
Arouca
2
1
Last matches - Maritimo
Statistics for the team's last 10 games
4
wins
40%
2
draws
20%
4
losses
40%
Avg Goals Scored
0.9
Avg Goals Conceded
1
Cards per game
Team’s individual total — average for this team only.
1.9
Corners per game
Team’s individual total — average for this team only.
3.1
Clean Sheets
30%
BTTS
40%
29.07.26 14:00 FT
Club Friendlies
Maritimo
Estrela Calheta
1
1
11.07.26 06:00 FT
Club Friendlies
Maritimo
Academica
0
1
15.05.26 14:00 FT
Liga Portugal 2
Maritimo
Chaves
1
3
09.05.26 10:30 FT
Liga Portugal 2
Penafiel
Maritimo
1
0
01.05.26 10:30 FT
Liga Portugal 2
Maritimo
Leixoes
3
2
Arouca vs Maritimo standings
Primeira Liga Portugal Table| № | Team | MP | W | D | L | Goals | Pt |
| 1 | Academico Viseu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
| 2 | Alverca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
| 3 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
| 4 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
| 5 | Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
| 6 | Casa Pia AC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
| 7 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
| 8 | Estrela da Amadora | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
| 9 | FC Porto | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
| 10 | Famalicao | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
| 12 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
| 13 | Moreirense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
| 14 | Nacional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
| 17 | Sporting CP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
| 18 | Vitoria de Guimaraes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Arouca vs Maritimo form comparison
Popular upcoming Primeira Liga Portugal matches
Primeira Liga Portugal Fixtures
07.08.26 15:15
-
-
1
28%
X
30%
2
42%
Prediction
08.08.26 10:30
-
-
1
36%
X
28%
2
36%
Prediction
08.08.26 13:00
-
-
1
51%
X
26%
2
23%
Prediction
08.08.26 15:30
-
-
1
6%
X
13%
2
81%
Prediction
09.08.26 13:00
-
-
1
82%
X
12%
2
5%
Prediction
09.08.26 15:30
-
-
1
88%
X
9%
2
4%
Prediction
09.08.26 15:30
-
-
1
20%
X
26%
2
55%
Prediction
09.08.26 15:30
-
-
1
51%
X
27%
2
22%
Prediction
10.08.26 15:15
-
-
1
49%
X
28%
2
23%
Prediction