Champions League Table
Standings Champions League
| № |
Team
|
MP | W | D | L | Goals | Diff | Pt | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | xGF | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | FTS | AVG | |||
| 1 |
|
Paris Saint-Germain | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14:5 | 9 | 9 |
|
3.00 | 0% | 100% | 3.36 | 1.33 | 9.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 6.33 |
| 2 |
|
Aston Villa | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:3 | 9 | 9 |
|
3.00 | 33% | 67% | 2.79 | 2.67 | 13.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 3 |
|
Liverpool | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12:7 | 5 | 9 |
|
3.00 | 0% | 100% | 2.48 | 1.67 | 11.67 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 6.33 |
| 4 |
|
Real Madrid | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10:5 | 5 | 9 |
|
3.00 | 0% | 100% | 2.54 | 3.33 | 12.33 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 5 |
|
Real Betis | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:4 | 3 | 9 |
|
3.00 | 33% | 67% | 1.88 | 5.33 | 8.00 | 67% | 67% | 0% | 3.67 |
| 6 |
|
VfB Stuttgart | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:2 | 5 | 7 |
|
2.33 | 33% | 67% | 2.12 | 3.33 | 10.00 | 100% | 67% | 0% | 3.00 |
| 7 |
|
Arsenal | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | 4 | 7 |
|
2.33 | 67% | 33% | 2.21 | 2.67 | 7.00 | 67% | 67% | 0% | 2.67 |
| 8 |
|
Barcelona | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11:6 | 5 | 6 |
|
2.00 | 0% | 100% | 2.13 | 1.67 | 5.67 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 5.67 |
| 9 |
|
Como | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10:5 | 5 | 6 |
|
2.00 | 0% | 100% | 1.85 | 4.67 | 5.33 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 10 |
|
Manchester City | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:5 | 4 | 6 |
|
2.00 | 33% | 67% | 2.57 | 2.67 | 10.33 | 100% | 67% | 0% | 4.67 |
| 11 |
|
Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:6 | 3 | 6 |
|
2.00 | 33% | 67% | 2.39 | 5.67 | 7.67 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 12 |
|
Sporting CP | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | 3 | 6 |
|
2.00 | 33% | 67% | 1.84 | 5.00 | 8.33 | 100% | 67% | 0% | 3.67 |
| 13 |
|
Borussia Dortmund | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | 1 | 6 |
|
2.00 | 0% | 67% | 2.21 | 3.33 | 14.00 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 3.00 |
| 14 |
|
Bayern Munich | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10:5 | 5 | 5 |
|
1.67 | 33% | 67% | 2.81 | 3.67 | 13.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 15 |
|
Roma | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:5 | 3 | 4 |
|
1.33 | 33% | 67% | 2.03 | 4.33 | 9.00 | 100% | 67% | 0% | 4.33 |
| 16 |
|
Atletico Madrid | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | 1 | 4 |
|
1.33 | 33% | 67% | 1.08 | 3.00 | 10.67 | 100% | 33% | 0% | 2.33 |
| 17 |
|
Shakhtar Donetsk | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | 1 | 4 |
|
1.33 | 0% | 67% | 0.88 | 7.33 | 7.33 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 2.33 |
| 18 |
|
PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | 4 |
|
1.33 | 33% | 33% | 1.41 | 5.00 | 9.67 | 33% | 0% | 33% | 1.33 |
| 19 |
|
Villarreal | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 | 3 |
|
1.00 | 0% | 100% | 1.18 | 3.67 | 11.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 5.33 |
| 20 |
|
Inter | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | 3 |
|
1.00 | 33% | 67% | 2.15 | 6.00 | 10.67 | 67% | 67% | 0% | 3.67 |
| 20 |
|
Manchester United | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | 3 |
|
1.00 | 33% | 33% | 1.76 | 3.33 | 7.00 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 3.67 |
| 22 |
|
SSC Napoli | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | 3 |
|
1.00 | 0% | 67% | 1.14 | 3.67 | 7.00 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 4.00 |
| 23 |
|
Galatasaray | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:9 | -3 | 3 |
|
1.00 | 0% | 100% | 1.09 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 24 |
|
LASK | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:9 | -3 | 3 |
|
1.00 | 0% | 67% | 1.33 | 4.00 | 11.67 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 5.00 |
| 25 |
|
Sabah FK | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | 3 |
|
1.00 | 33% | 33% | 1.03 | 3.67 | 10.33 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 3.00 |
| 26 |
|
Feyenoord | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:8 | -4 | 3 |
|
1.00 | 0% | 67% | 0.93 | 3.33 | 6.00 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 4.00 |
| 27 |
|
Lens | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | 3 |
|
1.00 | 0% | 33% | 1.80 | 2.67 | 10.00 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 3.33 |
| 28 |
|
Bodoe/Glimt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:9 | -5 | 3 |
|
1.00 | 33% | 33% | 1.23 | 2.33 | 9.67 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 4.33 |
| 29 |
|
AEK Athens | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:8 | -5 | 3 |
|
1.00 | 33% | 67% | 0.98 | 3.33 | 9.33 | 67% | 67% | 0% | 3.67 |
| 29 |
|
RB Leipzig | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:8 | -5 | 3 |
|
1.00 | 33% | 67% | 1.64 | 3.33 | 10.67 | 67% | 67% | 0% | 3.67 |
| 31 |
|
Fenerbahce | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:9 | -6 | 2 |
|
0.67 | 0% | 67% | 1.53 | 4.33 | 9.33 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 4.00 |
| 32 |
|
Slavia Prague | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | 1 |
|
0.33 | 0% | 67% | 1.52 | 4.00 | 10.67 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 3.67 |
| 33 |
|
Viking | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | 1 |
|
0.33 | 0% | 100% | 0.92 | 3.33 | 14.67 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 4.67 |
| 34 |
|
FC Porto | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:6 | -4 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | 33% | 0.87 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 67% | 33% | 67% | 2.67 |
| 35 |
|
Lille | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4:10 | -6 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | 67% | 1.15 | 4.00 | 7.67 | 100% | 100% | 33% | 4.67 |
| 36 |
|
Slovan Bratislava | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:13 | -12 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | 33% | 0.56 | 2.67 | 9.00 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 4.67 |
Results Champions League
Champions League Standings
The Champions League standings table shows the current rankings of all 36 teams competing in the league phase of the 2026/2027 season. All clubs are ranked in a single table, teams earn 3 points for a win, 1 for a draw, and 0 for a loss. When teams are level on points, goal difference and goals scored are the primary tiebreakers.
The qualification zones are highlighted by colored bars next to each team's position. The top eight teams, marked in green, advance directly to the Round of 16. Teams ranked 9th to 24th, highlighted in blue, compete in the knockout phase play-offs for the remaining eight spots. The bottom 12 teams are eliminated after the league phase.
The Champions League table provides a detailed overview of each team's performance, including matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals scored and conceded, goal difference, and total points. Points per game (PPG) helps compare teams' consistency, particularly when clubs have played different numbers of matches.
The recent form column shows each team's latest results, making it easier to identify winning and losing streaks. Additional indicators, including clean sheet and both teams to score (BTTS) percentages, provide insight into defensive performance and scoring patterns. Expected goals (xG) help assess the quality of chances created beyond the actual number of goals scored.
How many teams are presented in the Champions League table?
A total of 36 teams compete in the 2026/2027 Champions League fixtures. Each club plays eight matches against eight different opponents, with four games at home and four away.
Which teams currently occupy the Champions League table top eight?
After three matchdays, Paris Saint-Germain, Aston Villa, Liverpool, Real Madrid, Real Betis, VfB Stuttgart, Arsenal, and Barcelona occupy the eight direct qualification places.
How many teams qualify for the Champions League knockout stage?
A total of 24 teams advance beyond the league phase. The top eight qualify directly for the Round of 16, while teams finishing 9th to 24th compete in the knockout play-offs for the remaining eight places.
What happens to teams finishing 25th to 36th?
The bottom 12 teams are eliminated from European competition. Unlike the previous Champions League format, eliminated clubs do not transfer to the Europa League.
Who won the Champions League last year?
Paris Saint-Germain are the reigning Champions League champions. They won the 2025/2026 title after defeating Arsenal 4-3 on penalties following a 1-1 draw in the final securing their second consecutive European title.
The battle for the Champions League trophy continues this season, and our Champions League predictions may help you analyse upcoming fixtures, compare teams' chances, and make more informed bets.