Rus

League Cup Northern Ireland Table & Standings

Dates 18.08.2023 - 12.03.2024
Category Northern Ireland
All leagues
Results
1/32
Dungannon Swifts Dungannon Swifts Bye Newington FC Bye
Cliftonville Cliftonville Bye Institute Institute Bye
Carrick Rangers Carrick Rangers Bye PSNI FC PSNI FC 0 Moyola Park Moyola Park 1
Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. Bye Newry City AFC Newry City AFC Bye
Ballinamallard United Ballinamallard United Bye Ards Ards Bye
Larne Larne Bye Knockbreda Knockbreda Bye
Glentoran Glentoran Bye Dollingstown Dollingstown 2 Armagh Armagh 1
Linfield Linfield Bye Queen's University Queen's University Bye
Ballymena United Ballymena United Bye Ballymacash Rangers 1 Lisburn Lisburn 4
Coleraine Coleraine Bye Bangor Bangor Bye
Limavady Limavady 6 Tobermore United 1 Dundela Dundela Bye
Glenavon Glenavon Bye Dergview FC Bye
Portadown Portadown Bye Banbridge Town Banbridge Town 0 Coagh United 1
Warrenpoint Town Warrenpoint Town Bye Crusaders Crusaders Bye
Annagh United Annagh United Bye Portstewart Portstewart 1 5 Rathfriland Rangers 1 4
Loughgall Bye Ballyclare Comrades Ballyclare Comrades Bye
1/16
Dungannon Swifts Dungannon Swifts 3 Newington FC 1 Cliftonville Cliftonville 3 Institute Institute 0
Carrick Rangers Carrick Rangers 4 Moyola Park Moyola Park 1 Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. Harland & Wolff Welders F.C. 1 Newry City AFC Newry City AFC 2
Ballinamallard United Ballinamallard United 1 Ards Ards 5 Larne Larne 9 Knockbreda Knockbreda 1
Glentoran Glentoran 2 Dollingstown Dollingstown 0 Linfield Linfield 3 Queen's University Queen's University 1
Ballymena United Ballymena United 4 Lisburn Lisburn 0 Coleraine Coleraine 2 Bangor Bangor 1
Limavady Limavady 2 Dundela Dundela 0 Glenavon Glenavon 2 Dergview FC 1
Portadown Portadown 4 Coagh United 1 Warrenpoint Town Warrenpoint Town 0 Crusaders Crusaders 5
Annagh United Annagh United 4 Portstewart Portstewart 1 Loughgall 3 Ballyclare Comrades Ballyclare Comrades 2
1/8
Dungannon Swifts Dungannon Swifts 1 Cliftonville Cliftonville 0 Carrick Rangers Carrick Rangers 2 1 Newry City AFC Newry City AFC 2 3
Ards Ards 3 Larne Larne 5 Glentoran Glentoran 1 Linfield Linfield 2
Ballymena United Ballymena United 1 17 Coleraine Coleraine 1 18 Limavady Limavady 0 Glenavon Glenavon 1
Portadown Portadown 2 Crusaders Crusaders 1 Annagh United Annagh United 0 Loughgall 1
Quarter Finals
Dungannon Swifts Dungannon Swifts 4 Newry City AFC Newry City AFC 2 Larne Larne 2 2 Linfield Linfield 2 3
Coleraine Coleraine 2 Glenavon Glenavon 3 Portadown Portadown 2 Loughgall 0
Semi Finals
Dungannon Swifts Dungannon Swifts 1 Linfield Linfield 2 Glenavon Glenavon 0 Portadown Portadown 1
Final
Linfield Linfield Portadown Portadown