Rus

Australia Cup Table & Standings

Dates 16.07.2023 - 07.10.2023
Category Australia
All leagues
Results
1/32
North Eastern Metro Stars North Eastern Metro Stars Bye Inglewood United Inglewood United Bye
Hellenic Bye Inter Lions FC Bye
Oakleigh Cannons Oakleigh Cannons Bye Melbourne City FC Melbourne City FC Bye
Peninsula Power Peninsula Power Bye Wellington Phoenix Wellington Phoenix Bye
Goulburn Valley Suns Bye APIA Leichhardt FC APIA Leichhardt FC Bye
Sydney FC Sydney FC Bye Central Coast Mariners Central Coast Mariners Bye
Gold Coast Knights Gold Coast Knights Bye Devonport City Devonport City Bye
Edgeworth Eagles Edgeworth Eagles Bye Western United FC Western United FC Bye
Melbourne Knights Melbourne Knights Bye Lions FC Lions FC Bye
Campbelltown City Campbelltown City Bye Perth Glory Perth Glory 0 Macarthur FC Macarthur FC 4
Mt Druitt Town Rangers Mt Druitt Town Rangers Bye Canberra Croatia Bye
Moreton City Excelsior Bye Heidelberg United Heidelberg United Bye
Broadmeadow Magic Broadmeadow Magic Bye Sydney United 58 Sydney United 58 Bye
Newcastle Jets Newcastle Jets 2 4 Melbourne Victory Melbourne Victory 2 2 Brisbane Roar FC Brisbane Roar FC Bye
Floreat Athena Floreat Athena Bye Western Sydney Wanderers FC Western Sydney Wanderers FC Bye
Northcote City Northcote City Bye Adelaide United Adelaide United Bye
1/16
North Eastern Metro Stars North Eastern Metro Stars 5 Inglewood United Inglewood United 0 Hellenic 0 Inter Lions FC 6
Oakleigh Cannons Oakleigh Cannons 2 Melbourne City FC Melbourne City FC 3 Peninsula Power Peninsula Power 1 Wellington Phoenix Wellington Phoenix 2
Goulburn Valley Suns 1 APIA Leichhardt FC APIA Leichhardt FC 4 Sydney FC Sydney FC 3 10 Central Coast Mariners Central Coast Mariners 3 9
Gold Coast Knights Gold Coast Knights 1 Devonport City Devonport City 0 Edgeworth Eagles Edgeworth Eagles 0 Western United FC Western United FC 4
Melbourne Knights Melbourne Knights 4 Lions FC Lions FC 1 Campbelltown City Campbelltown City 2 Macarthur FC Macarthur FC 1
Mt Druitt Town Rangers Mt Druitt Town Rangers 3 Canberra Croatia 1 Moreton City Excelsior 0 Heidelberg United Heidelberg United 3
Broadmeadow Magic Broadmeadow Magic 2 Sydney United 58 Sydney United 58 4 Newcastle Jets Newcastle Jets 2 Brisbane Roar FC Brisbane Roar FC 3
Floreat Athena Floreat Athena 1 Western Sydney Wanderers FC Western Sydney Wanderers FC 6 Northcote City Northcote City 0 Adelaide United Adelaide United 2
1/8
North Eastern Metro Stars North Eastern Metro Stars 1 Inter Lions FC 0 Melbourne City FC Melbourne City FC 3 Wellington Phoenix Wellington Phoenix 0
APIA Leichhardt FC APIA Leichhardt FC 0 Sydney FC Sydney FC 2 Gold Coast Knights Gold Coast Knights 0 Western United FC Western United FC 2
Melbourne Knights Melbourne Knights 2 Campbelltown City Campbelltown City 0 Mt Druitt Town Rangers Mt Druitt Town Rangers 0 Heidelberg United Heidelberg United 3
Sydney United 58 Sydney United 58 0 Brisbane Roar FC Brisbane Roar FC 5 Western Sydney Wanderers FC Western Sydney Wanderers FC 5 Adelaide United Adelaide United 1
Quarter Finals
North Eastern Metro Stars North Eastern Metro Stars 1 Melbourne City FC Melbourne City FC 2 Sydney FC Sydney FC 3 Western United FC Western United FC 0
Melbourne Knights Melbourne Knights 3 Heidelberg United Heidelberg United 2 Brisbane Roar FC Brisbane Roar FC 4 Western Sydney Wanderers FC Western Sydney Wanderers FC 2
Semi Finals
Melbourne City FC Melbourne City FC 1 Sydney FC Sydney FC 2 Melbourne Knights Melbourne Knights 0 Brisbane Roar FC Brisbane Roar FC 1
Final
Sydney FC Sydney FC 3 Brisbane Roar FC Brisbane Roar FC 1